Chauffeured transfers in Ruse · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ruse with the fare shown first
Ruse arranges pre-booked transfers in Ruse (Bulgaria). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Ruse, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ruse requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ruse and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Ruse
€15.81
the cheapest route
15 min
Airport "Bazan" → Ruse Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ruse, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Airport "Bazan" → Ruse Airport10.8 km · 15 min€15.81from
- Airport "Bazan" → Rusenski Lom Nature Park15.4 km · 26 min€20.68from
- Airport "Bazan" → Hotel Cosmos19.5 km · 21 min€22.80from
- Ruse Airport → Hotel Cosmos19.7 km · 21 min€22.94from
- Airport "Bazan" → Ruse19.6 km · 22 min€23.02from
- Ruse Airport → Ruse19.9 km · 22 min€23.23from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airport "Bazan" → Ruse Airport | 10.8 km | 15 min | €15.81 | See details |
| Airport "Bazan" → Rusenski Lom Nature Park | 15.4 km | 26 min | €20.68 | See details |
| Airport "Bazan" → Hotel Cosmos | 19.5 km | 21 min | €22.80 | See details |
| Ruse Airport → Hotel Cosmos | 19.7 km | 21 min | €22.94 | See details |
| Airport "Bazan" → Ruse | 19.6 km | 22 min | €23.02 | See details |
| Ruse Airport → Ruse | 19.9 km | 22 min | €23.23 | See details |
Where we take you in Ruse
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Airport "Bazan"
from €15.81Airport
7077 Bazan
See prices and book →Ruse Airport
from €15.81Airport
LBRS, Летище, 7078 Shtraklevo
See prices and book →Autogara Giurgiu
from €34.45Station
Bulevardul Mihai Viteazul, Giurgiu, Romania
See prices and book →Bus Ruse - East
from €26.56Station
g.k. Iztok, 7005 Ruse, Romania
See prices and book →GIURGIU
from €34.53Station
Bulevardul Mihai Viteazul, Giurgiu, Romania
See prices and book →Giurgiu Nord
from €35.59Station
Strada Gloriei, Giurgiu, Romania
See prices and book →Ruse
from €23.02Station
Tsentralna Zhp Gara, 7001 Ruse, Bulgaria
See prices and book →Diagnosis-consulting centre-1
from €24.60Hospital
Ruse Center, ul. "Nezavisimost" 2, 7002 Ruse
See prices and book →Giurgiu County Hospital
from €33.89Hospital
Bulevardul București 82, 080272 Giurgiu, Romania
See prices and book →Medik Consult
from €24.24Hospital
Ruse Center, ul. "Voden" 6, 7002 Ruse
See prices and book →MHAT - Ruse
from €24.74Hospital
Ruse Center, 7002 Ruse
See prices and book →Policlinica
from €34.82Hospital
Șoseaua Alexandriei 9, 080641 Giurgiu, Romania
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ruse?
In Ruse and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ruse centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ruse?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ruse?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ruse?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ruse, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car